List of Graduate Courses with descriptions can be found here.

More Detailed Non-Qual Graduate Course Descriptions can be found here.

 

Fall 2019 Graduate Courses Instructor Meeting Time
7900 (Foundations of Graduate Math) Clark TBA
8000 (Algebra l) Nakano TR 9:30
8080 (Lie Algebras) C-J. Lai MWF 9:05
8100 (Real Analysis) Lyall TR 11:00
8210 (Topology of Manifolds) Wu MWF 10:10
8330 (Abelian Varieties) Lorenzini TR 8:00
8440 (Analytic Number Theory) Magyar TR 11:00
8500 (Numerical Analysis) M-J. Lai MWF 12:20
8770 (Partial Differential Equations) Tie TR 9:30
     
Fall 2019 Cross-listed Graduate/Undergraduate Courses Instructor Meeting Time
6000 (Modern Algebra and Geometry l) Chastkofsky TR 9:30
6100 (Real Analysis) Adams MWF 10:10
6150 (Complex Analysis) Azoff TR 9:30
6200 (Point Set Topology) Schirmer MWF 11:15
6500 (Numerical Analysis l) Black MWF 12:20
6600 (Probabilty) Zhang TR 11:00
6670 (Combinatorics) Petridis MWF 1:25
6700 (Qualitative ODE) Tie TR 12:30
     
Spring 2020 Graduate Courses Instructor Provisional Meeting Time
8020 (Commutative Algebra) Clark MWF 11:15
8030 (Category O) Boe MWF 9:05
8150 (Complex Analysis) Tie MWF 1:25
8170 (Functional Analysis) S. Wang TR 12:30
8200 (Algebraic Topology) Usher MWF 9:05
8230 (Geometry of Morse Theory) Wu TR 11:00
8330 (Moduli Spaces) Bakker TR 12:30
8430 (Elliptic Curves ll) Clark MWF 12:20
8440 (Additive Combinatorics) Magyar TR 11:00
8550 (Mathematical Aspects of Deep Neural Networks) Petukhov

TR 11:00

8600 (Probability) Zhang TR 9:30
     
8850 (VRG) on Tiling) Engel R 2:00
     
Spring 2020 Cross-listed Graduate/Undergraduate Courses Instructor Provisional Meeting Time
6000 (Modern Algebra and Geometry l) Hendon MWF 9:05
6010 (Modern Algebra and Geometry ll) Chastkofsky MWF 10:10
6250 (Differential Geometry) Cantarella TR 2:00
6400 (Number Theory) Schneider MWF 11:15
6500 (Numerical Analysis l) Cantarella TR 12:30
6510 (Numerical Analysis ll) Black TR 12:30
6600 (Probability) Magyar TR 11:00
6690 (Graph Theory) Petridis MWF 9:05
6720 (Introduction to PDE) Tie MWF 11:15
6780 (Mathematical Biology) Kazanci MWF 9:05
6900 (Advanced Linear Algebra) Adams MWF 12:20